Cart 0
Pure Jojoba Oil

Pure Jojoba Oil

$19.95

Our Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia Chinensis).

Jojoba oil is incredibly useful for wrinkles, stretch marks, dry skin, itchiness, acne and dermatitis due to its natural anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Jojoba oil replicates our skin's and our hair's natural oils and it actually manages the oil production of our skin, which makes it extremely effective for balancing dry, combination, and acne skins. 

It's the most gentle eye makeup remover. Frequent use is nourishing and can make the lashes wonderful!

Use to moisturize dry cuticles and dry hair. For dry hair, add 1 teaspoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite all-natural shampoo or conditioner.


Share this Product


More from this collection